20% Off. Trending Deals Hurry !! WIXI20

We understand the trust you put in us. that’s why we make sure of customer information privacy and secure transaction. please make sure to read the following policy to understand our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note:

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this website we understand you have read all the privacy policy insound mind and agreed to them. if you do not agree please don't use wiximart.com 

Term of use for wiximart.com

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

when you use wiximart.com, personal information provided by you over time will be gathered and stored, this will help us to provide you with a safe, effective and efficient experience customized as per your need. during this, we gather your personal information which we consider will be helpful to provide you with the best customer satisfaction as per your needs.

You have the option to browse wiximart.com anonymously without giving us any information about yourself. But once you give us your details you won’t be anonymous anymore. We will use the information provided by you to auto-fill the required fields and also the field which is optional. If you are not agreeing to these terms, you have the option to not use the feature or service on the website. Based upon your pattern on our website we will track certain information about you which is used to better understand our customer and serve you in the best possible way. This information may include the URL you came for and URL you go to( it may be URL on our website or not) your location, your browser information, and your IP address.

We use cookies on certain pages to collect data which helps us to ensure the smooth operation of our website. Cookies help us to provide better customer experience which caters especially according to an individual customer. You are always allowed to decline the request for cookies if your browser allows you to do so. But that means you won’t be able to use certain features on our website and need to provide a password every time.

On certain pages, you will find cookies placed by the third-party, we at wiximart.com do not control that. We only collect information about your preferences and buying behavior which is provided by you during your transition with us.

If you buy from us, we only collect information like your billing address, credit/ debit card number and expiry date or any other payment type details.

Wiximart.com only collect your personal details (email address, name, phone number, credit card/debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) when you set up a personal account with us. We also use your personal information to send promotional information based on your previous history.

2. Links to Other Sites

Wiximart.com is linked to other third-party websites that may collect your personal data. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of those websites

3. Security Precautions

We at wiximart.com are very serious about the security. We use a highly secure server to protect your personal information against any loss, misuse, and alteration. Any personal information provided by the customer to wiximart.com is in strict security and protected against ant unauthorized access.

4. Choice/Opt-Out

Wiximart.com provide all its customers with an option of unsubscribing from any non-essential communication from us or any of our partners. If you would like to do so, please visit our unsubscribe page.

5. Advertisements on Wiximart.com

Wiximart.com use advertising agencies to post ads on our website. These companies may record your personal information like name, email and telephone number to provide you with ads from other websites according to your intrest.

6. Your Consent

By using wiximart.com we understand that you have read and understood the privacy policy of this website.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

7. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

8. Questions?

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions regarding these policies.